Accompanying program

22. 5. 2017 - MONDAY

9:30 
Vod-Cup 2017 - golf tournament
Venue: GC Mstětice
Organized by: Exponex s.r.o. (Admission by invitation)
 

23. 5. 2017 - TUESDAY

10.00 
The ceremonial opening of the exhibition
Venue: Entry Hall II.

 

LECTURES:
Venue: Congress Hall

Expert guarantor: The Ministery of Agriculture
Programme:
11:00
Drought and climate development in the Czech Republic
Prof. Ing. Miroslav Trnka, Ph.D., Mendel University, CzechGlobe AV CR (Brno)
11:30
The interconnection of water supply and distribution systems to limit the consequences of drought and water shortages
Ing. Jan Cihlář, VRV a. s.
12:00
The management of hydrological extremes in the Czech Republic 
RNDr. Petr Kubala, Povodí Vltavy, s. p.
12:30
The application of regulation in the areas of water and sewerage 
Ing. Radek Hospodka, The Ministry of Agriculture, Water Management Section
13:00
The occurrence of micro-pollutants in water sources in the Czech Republic
RNDr. Marek Liška, Ph.D., Povodí Vltavy s. p.
13:30
The prospects for approaches to the use of sludge from wastewater treatment plants
Ing. Miroslav Kos, CSc., MBA, SMP CZ, a. s.

 
COMPETITIONS:

10:00
Water Management Skills Competition
Venue: the open space in front of Hall 3
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)
10:00
Apprentice Fitter Competition
Venue: Hall 2D
Organised by: The Guild of Fitters of the Czech Republic

Golden VOD-KA 2017 - The Best Exhibit Competition
Held by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)
Organized by: Exponex s.r.o.

The best exposition contest
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)

 
EXHIBITIONS:

10:00
Selected photographs from photocontest WATER 2017
Theme: „Water in All Forms“
Venus: Hall 2D
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)
 

24. 5. 2017 - WEDNESDAY

 
LECTURES:
Venue: Congress Hall

Expert guarantor: The Ministery of Environment

Programme:
10:00 
The new draft law on waste
Ing. Jaromír Manhart 
10:30 
The new decree on the conditions of use of treated sludges on agricultural land 
Ing. Kristýna Husáková 
11:00 
The possibilities of subsidies from the Operational Programme Environment 2014-2020 for sludge treatment projects
Ing. Tomáš Kovařík

Programmes in the Operational Programme Environment:

11:30
The Operational Programme Environment Priority Axis 1, SC 1.1 and 1.2 - support for projects in water management infrastructure
Ing. Ivana Vráblíková, The State Environmental Fund
12:00 
The Operational Programme Environment Priority Axis 1, SC 1.1 and 1.2 - conditions for the operation and pricing of projects in water management infrastructure
Mgr. Jakub Němec, The State Environmental Fund
12:30
Sustainable water management by local authorities 
Dr. Ing. Ivana Kabelková, The Czech Technical University, CzWA
13:00
The Operational Programme Environment Priority Axis 1, SC 1.3 and 1.4 - support for projects in flood protection and rainwater managementIng 
Jan Matějka, The State Environmental Fund 
13:30
The treatment and use of greywater 
Ing. Karel Plotěný, ASIO, spol. s r.o., CzWA 
14:00
National Programmes The Environment - support for projects in water management
Ing. Jakub Hrbek, Ing. Michal Slezák, The State Environmental Fund

 
COMPETITIONS:

10:00
Water Management Skills Competition
Venue: the open space in front of Hall 3
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)
10:00

Apprentice Fitter Competition
Venue: Hall 2D
Organised by: The Guild of Fitters of the Czech Republic

Golden VOD-KA 2017 - The Best Exhibit Competition
Held by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)
Organized by: Exponex s.r.o.

The best exposition contest
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)

 
EXHIBITIONS:

10:00
Selected photographs from photocontest WATER 2017
Theme: „Water in All Forms“
Venue: Hall 2D
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)
 

SOCIAL EVENTS:

19:00
Gala Evening for Exhibitors
Venue: the exhibition premises, Entry Hall II, ground floor and 1st floor


25. 5. 2017 - THURSDAY

 
LECTURES:
Venue: Congress Hall

Expert guarantor: The Ministry of Industry and Trade
Programme:

10:00
Telemetric systems for wastewater treatment plants and groups of treatment plants 
Ing. Roman Sládek, ProVenkov spol. s r.o., CzWA
10:15
Energy savings at small communal wastewater treatment plants
Ing. Marek Holba, Ph.D., ASIO, spol. s r.o., CzWA
10:30
The possibilities for the tertiary precipitation of phosphates
Ing. Martin Pečenka, Ph.D., VŠCHT, CzWA
10:45
The application of membrane separation in practice
Ing. Daniel Vilím, ENVI-PUR, s.r.o., CzWA
11:00
The application of electrodialysis in technologies for processing and recycling wastewaters
Ing. Vladimír Kysela, MemBrain s.r.o., CzWA
11:15
A system of active capture of rainwater pollutants as a response to the demands of CSN 759010 and TNV 759011
RNDr. Pavel Špaček, CHEMCOMEX Praha, a.s., CzWA
11:30
Series TU5 turbidity meters and the revolutionary 360° x 90° detection technology
Hach Lange s.r.o., CzWA representative
11:45
Technology for improving road quality - extending the lifespan of manhole covers and inlets on roads
Ing. Lubomír Macek, CSc., MBA, Aquion s.r.o., CzWA
12:00
A drive for sedimentation tanks
Ing. Vladimír Spilka, Ekoprogres Hranice, a.s., CzWA

 
EXHIBITIONS:

10:00
Selected photographs from photocontest WATER 2017
Theme: „Water in All Forms“
Venue: Hall 2D
Organised by: The Water Supply and Sewer Association of the Czech Republic (SOVAK)

We reserve the right to make changes to the programme!

 
 
 

» Download (7.38 MB)

» Download (292 kB)

OWNER AND PROFESSIONAL GUARANTEE: ORGANIZER:
Sdružení oboru vodovodů a kanalizací ČR, z.s.
Novotného lávka 5
116 68 Praha 1, Česká republika
IČO: 60456116, DIČ: CZ60456116
sekretariát: tel.: +420 221 082 207
Exponex s.r.o.
Pražákova 60
619 00 Brno, Česká republika
IČO: 29222338, DIČ: CZ29222338
sekretariát: tel.: +420 547 210 864